Game Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time / Result
Sep 14, 2019 LI Rebels AA
(Exhibition)
Dix Hills Ice Rink 9 - 4 (W)
Sep 22, 2019 Nutley-Clifton A
(HVHL)
Clary Anderson Arena 6 - 2 (W)
Sep 28, 2019 NJ Bandits AA
(Exhibition)
Ice Vault Arena 6 - 7 (L)
Sep 29, 2019 Union Thunder AA
(Exhibition)
Union Sports Arena 2 - 5 (L)
Oct 11, 2019 NH Jr Monarchs 09 AAA
(Tournament)
Sullivan Ice Arena 4 - 0 (W)
Oct 12, 2019 North Shore Shamrocks Green 09 AAA
(Tournament)
Tri-Town Ice Arena 3 - 6 (L)
Oct 13, 2019 New England Bulldogs 09 AAA
(Tournament)
Sullivan Arena (Saint Anselm College) 4 - 3 (W)
Oct 13, 2019 Providence Hockey Club 09 AAA (Black)
(Tournament)
Sullivan Arena (Saint Anselm College) 2 - 7 (L)
Oct 14, 2019 CT Jr Whalers 09 AAA
(Tournament)
Tri-Town Ice Arena 0 - 13 (L)
Oct 19, 2019 White Plains Plainsmen A
(HVHL)
Ice House 8 - 4 (W)
Oct 26, 2019 Nutley Clifton A
(HVHL)
Ice House 6 - 8 (L)
Oct 26, 2019 Millbrook
(HVHL)
City Ice Pavilion 6 - 4 (W)
Oct 27, 2019 Protec Ducks
(Exhibition)
Ice House 5 - 5 (T)
Nov 1, 2019 Naperville Sabres (IL)
(Tournament)
West Meadows Ice Arena 2 - 6 (L)
Nov 1, 2019 Valley Thunder (AK)
(Tournament)
Center Ice Of Du Page 2 - 7 (L)
Nov 2, 2019 Valencia Flyers (CA)
(Tournament)
Nelson Sports Complex 2 - 8 (L)
Nov 2, 2019 Ice Dogs (CA)
(Tournament)
Rolling Meadows Park District: Nelson Sports Complex 3 - 4 (L)
Nov 9, 2019 SkyLiners
(HVHL)
Ice House 1 8 - 0 (W)
Nov 10, 2019 Mamaroneck Tigers
(HVHL)
Hommocks Park Ice Rink 4 - 5 (L)
Nov 16, 2019 Millbrook
(HVHL)
Bontecou Road 6 - 3 (W)
Nov 16, 2019 Union Thunder
(Exhibition)
MacKay 7 - 0 (W)
Nov 17, 2019 Haverford Hawks AA (PA)
(Exhibition)
Lasker Rink 7 - 2 (W)
Nov 23, 2019 New Canaan AA
(Exhibition)
Darien Ice House 1 - 7 (L)
Dec 7, 2019 Skyland Kings MacKay 3 - 2 (W)
Dec 8, 2019 Polar Bears
(HVHL)
Ice Time Sports Complex 8 - 1 (W)
Dec 14, 2019 Bedford Bears
(HVHL)
MacKay 8:30 AM
Dec 14, 2019 Rye Rangers
(HVHL)
Playland Ice Casino 12:05 PM
Dec 15, 2019 Bedford Bears
(HVHL)
The Harvey School 1:30 PM
Jan 11, 2020 Polar Bears
(HVHL)
MacKay 11:30 AM
Jan 18, 2020 MLK Liberty Cup - Philadelphia
(Tournament)
Philadelphia 8:00 AM
Jan 18, 2020 MLK Liberty Cup - Philadelphia
(Tournament)
Philadelphia 3:00 PM
Jan 19, 2020 MLK Liberty Cup - Philadelphia
(Tournament)
Philadelphia 9:00 AM
Jan 19, 2020 MLK Liberty Cup - Philadelphia
(Tournament)
Philadelphia 3:00 PM
Jan 20, 2020 MLK Liberty Cup - Philadelphia
(Tournament)
Philadelphia 9:00 AM
Jan 25, 2020 Yale Jr Bulldogs 09 AA
(Exhibition)
MacKay 11:30 AM
Jan 26, 2020 Westchester Express AA
(Exhibition)
Brewster Ice Arena 9:00 AM
Jan 26, 2020 Skyliners
(HVHL)
City Ice Pavilion 5:30 PM
Feb 1, 2020 Mamaroneck Tigers
(HVHL)
MacKay 11:30 AM
Feb 1, 2020 White Plains Plainsmen
(HVHL)
Ebersole Ice Rink 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 2020 Greater NY Stars AA
(Exhibition)
Abe Stark Sports Center 10:00 AM
Feb 8, 2020 Greater NY Stars AA
(Exhibition)
MacKay 3:45 PM
Feb 9, 2020 Red Bank Generals
(Exhibition)
Ice House 1:45 PM
Feb 22, 2020 HVHL Semifinals - Placeholder
(HVHL Playoff)
MacKay 11:30 AM
Feb 29, 2020 NJ Rockets A
(Exhibition)
MacKay 11:30 AM
Feb 29, 2020 LI Arrows AA
(Exhibition)
Mackay Park 5:15 PM
Mar 1, 2020 HVHL Finals - Placeholder
(HVHL Playoff)
Westchester Skating Academy 8:00 AM
Mar 7, 2020 NJ Rockets A
(Exhibition)
Bridgewater Sports Arena 8:10 AM