Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Friday
|
September 6, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U White, 10U Black, 10U Green
|
Saturday
|
September 7, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
12:50 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U White
|
Saturday
|
September 14, 2019 |
1:00 PM |
2:20 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U Green
|
Friday
|
September 20, 2019 |
6:15 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Ice House 2
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
September 21, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
12:50 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U White
|
Sunday
|
September 22, 2019 |
9:00 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Cantiague Park
|
vs.
Nassau
|
Friday
|
September 27, 2019 |
6:15 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Ice House 2
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
September 28, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
12:50 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2019 |
1:45 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Ice Time Sports Complex
|
vs.
Hudson Valley Polar Bears A
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2019 |
7:15 PM |
8:30 PM |
Game |
Ice Time Sports Complex
|
vs.
Millbrook Knights
|
Sunday
|
October 6, 2019 |
10:15 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
Ice Time Sports Complex
|
vs.
Hudson Valley Polar Bears B
|
Friday
|
October 11, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
City Ice Pavilion
|
10U Green, 8U Green
|
Sunday
|
October 13, 2019 |
8:00 AM |
9:30 AM |
Practice |
Ice House
|
10U White
|
Thursday
|
October 17, 2019 |
5:00 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
Ice Hutch (Mt. Vernon, NY)
|
|
Friday
|
October 18, 2019 |
6:10 PM |
7:40 PM |
Practice |
Ice Hutch (Mt. Vernon, NY)
|
10U Black, 10U Green
|
Saturday
|
October 19, 2019 |
10:05 AM |
11:30 AM |
Practice |
Cutting Edge
|
|
Sunday
|
October 20, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Game |
City Ice Pavilion
|
vs.
NY Skyliners
|
Friday
|
October 25, 2019 |
6:15 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Ice House 2
|
10U Black
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
7:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Practice |
Ice House
|
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
9:15 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
Ice House
|
vs.
NY Skyliners
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
10:30 AM |
11:50 AM |
Game |
Ice House
|
vs.
North Park SQ Green
|
Monday
|
October 28, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
November 1, 2019 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Rocket Ice Skating Rink
|
vs.
Chicago Hawks - 8am CST
|
Friday
|
November 1, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Rocket Ice Skating Rink
|
vs.
Chesterfield Falcons (MO) - 3pm CST
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2019 |
10:25 AM |
11:25 AM |
Game |
Rocket Ice Skating Rink
|
vs.
Fox Motors (MI) - 9:25a CST
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2019 |
3:50 PM |
4:50 PM |
Game |
Rocket Ice Skating Rink
|
vs.
Chicago Jets, Il
|
Thursday
|
November 7, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
November 8, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
Ice House
|
10U Black
|
Saturday
|
November 9, 2019 |
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
Mackay Park
|
vs.
Aviators
|
Sunday
|
November 10, 2019 |
7:00 AM |
8:20 AM |
Game |
Riverbank State Park Roller skating
|
vs.
Riverbank
|
Monday
|
November 11, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
November 14, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
November 15, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
November 16, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
Rinx North
|
Sunday
|
November 17, 2019 |
11:40 AM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
The Rinx
|
vs.
Rinx North
|
Monday
|
November 18, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
November 21, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
November 22, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
November 23, 2019 |
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
Mamaroneck
|
Sunday
|
November 24, 2019 |
12:00 PM |
1:20 PM |
Game |
Brewster Ice Arena
|
vs.
Westchester Express 2010
|
Monday
|
November 25, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
December 5, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
December 6, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
CP Hawks
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
7:15 AM |
8:35 AM |
Game |
Aviator Sports & Events Center
|
vs.
Aviators
|
Thursday
|
December 12, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
December 13, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
December 14, 2019 |
3:10 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Westchester Skating Academy
|
vs.
Westchester Vipers 2010
|
Sunday
|
December 15, 2019 |
10:15 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
NP Green
|
Sunday
|
December 15, 2019 |
12:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Other |
Lucky Strike
|
|
Monday
|
December 16, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
December 19, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Sunday
|
January 5, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:50 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Ice House
|
|
Monday
|
January 6, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
January 9, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
January 10, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
January 11, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
Riverbank
|
Sunday
|
January 12, 2020 |
8:15 AM |
9:35 AM |
Game |
Ice Vault Arena
|
vs.
NJ Hitmen 2010/AAA
|
Sunday
|
January 12, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:35 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Ice House
|
|
Monday
|
January 13, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
January 16, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
January 17, 2020 |
2:45 PM |
4:00 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White, 8U Green, 8U Blue, 8U White
|
Friday
|
January 17, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
12U White, 10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Meeting |
Oaks Center Ice
|
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2020 |
11:10 AM |
12:10 PM |
Game |
Oaks Center Ice
|
vs.
Cortland Flames (NY)
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
Other |
The Franklin Institute
|
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Other |
Redstone American Grill
|
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Game |
Oaks Center Ice
|
vs.
Darien Wave (CT)
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
1:50 PM |
3:50 PM |
Other |
Regal Plymouth Meeting
|
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:30 PM |
Other |
MISSION BBQ
|
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Wintersport Ice Sports Arena
|
vs.
New York City Cyclones (NY)
|
Monday
|
January 20, 2020 |
7:10 AM |
8:10 AM |
Game |
Oaks Center Ice
|
vs.
Lawrence Flames (NJ)
|
Monday
|
January 20, 2020 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Oaks Center Ice
|
vs.
Championship game
|
Thursday
|
January 23, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
January 24, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
January 25, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
LI Arrows Green
|
Sunday
|
January 26, 2020 |
4:50 PM |
6:10 PM |
Game |
Westchester Skating Academy
|
vs.
Scarsdale
|
Monday
|
January 27, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
January 30, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
January 31, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
Scarsdale
|
Sunday
|
February 2, 2020 |
10:15 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
MacKay
|
vs.
Yale
|
Monday
|
February 3, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
February 6, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
February 7, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
8:15 AM |
9:45 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Kips Bay Boys & Girls Club - Lucile Palmaro Clubhouse
|
|
Sunday
|
February 9, 2020 |
8:40 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Lasker Rink
|
vs.
CP Hawks
|
Thursday
|
February 13, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
February 20, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Friday
|
February 21, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
February 22, 2020 |
5:45 PM |
7:10 PM |
Game |
Rye Country Day School
|
vs.
Rye Rangers Blue
|
Sunday
|
February 23, 2020 |
11:40 AM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
The Rinx
|
vs.
Rinx North
|
Monday
|
February 24, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Thursday
|
February 27, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
MacKay
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
4:40 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
Westchester Skating Academy
|
vs.
NP Green - HVHL 10U A1 Championship Game
|
Monday
|
March 2, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Lasker
|
10U Black, 10U Green, 10U White
|